Schedules

All Game Schedules will be posted and updated on the MBANS.ca website – please check here often for current and updated game times.

 

Practice Schedule 2017-18

***PLEASE NOTE: THESE TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE***

 

Team Coach School Day Time
Junior Lakers Michael Gareau Crichton Park Mon 6:00 – 7:00
Junior Lakers J.D. Goossens Crichton Park Tues 6:00 – 7:00
Junior Lakers Josiah Carpenter Southdale/North Woodside Wed 6:00 – 7:00
Junior Lakers Miranda Koivu RK Turner Thurs 6:00 – 7:00
Junior Lakers Richard Van Horne RK Turner Fri 6:00 – 7:00
U10 Girls Jo-Ellen Cartier Shannon Park Wed 6:00 – 7:30
U10 Girls Miranda Koivu Southdale/North Woodside Tues 6:00 – 7:30
U10 Boys Chris Burke Ellenvale Fri 6:00 – 7:30  
U10 Boys  Jordan Colley Graham Creighton Wed 6:00 – 7:30
U10 Boys Morgan Gallant Michael Wallace Wed 6:00 – 7:30
U10 Boys Mark Mullally /Jessica Quillan Hawthorn  Tues 6:00 – 7:30
U10 Boys Terry Snelgrove Southdale/North Woodside Mon 6:00 – 7:30
U10 Boys Trevor Wilson Ian Forsyth Mon 6:00 – 8:00
U12 Girls Miranda Koivu EDCC Wed 7:00 – 8:30
U12 Girls Mark Mullally Hawthorn  Tues 7:00 – 8:30
U12 Girls Emily Theuerkauf EDCC Wed 5:30 – 7:00
U12 Boys Michael Gareau Caledonia Thurs 7:30 – 9:00
U12 Boys Chad James Ellenvale Mon 7:30 – 9:00
U12 Boys Sarah Penney/    Matt Melvin Caledonia Tues 7:30 – 9:00
U12 Boys Robbie Stewart Caledonia Wed 6:00 – 7:30
U12 Boys Jim Tse     ——
U12 Boys Charles Walton Bicentennial Wed 6:00 – 7:30
U14 Girls Allan Day Caledonia Mon 8:00 – 10:00
U14 Girls Marcel Maessen Caledonia Wed 7:30 – 9:30
U14 Girls Sarah Penney/    Matt Melvin Shannon Park Wed 7:30 – 9:00
U14 Boys Jermaine Colley South Woodside Wed 7:00 – 8:30
U14 Boys Milo Gray /       Tyrone Richards Caledonia Tues 6:00 – 7:30
U14 Boys Sammy Onyeama-Asonye Ellenvale Mon 6:00 – 7:30
U14 Boys Jordon Smith Hugh Bell Wed 7:00 – 9:00
U14 Boys Charles Walton Bicentennial Wed 7:30 – 9:00
U16/18 Girls Bill MacLean Ellenvale Tues 9:00 – 10:30
U16/18 Girls Alex Sotiropoulos Harbourview Wed 8:00 – 10:00  
U16 Boys Steven Johnson Hawthorn Wed 8:00 – 9:30
U16 Boys Peter Kidston Caledonia Tues 9:00 – 10:30
U16 Boys Lars MacDonald Akerley Wed 8:00 – 10:00
U16 Boys Noah MacNaughton Prince Andrew Wed 6:00 – 8:00
U16 Boys Dave Savage Ellenvale Tues 7:30 – 9:00
U18 Boys Eric Ladovich Bicentennial Thurs 8:00 – 10:00

 

Updated:  Oct 18,  2017

PLEASE NOTE: Gym times may change. Your coach will let you know.

Close
loading...
Secured By miniOrange